2016-2017 Boys' Team
2016-2017 Girls' Team
2016-2017 Girls' Xcel Team
2016-2017 Girls' Team
Level 4 State Championship, November 19-20
     
Level 4 State Schedule
     Swisher Courts, 501 E Swisher Rd, Lake Dallas, TX  75065

2016 Compulsory Meet Schedule

Dates

Meet

Host

Levels

August 6

Judge’s Critique Mock Meet

Above the Bar

All

August 22

CCISD School Starts

---

 

August 26-28

District Qualifier

Dana's

All

September 2-4

No Meet

---

 

September 9-11

District Qualifier

Stars

3, 4, 5

September 16-18

District Qualifier

Pearland Elite

1 & 2

September 23-25

District Qualifier

Reflex

All

October 1-2

Judges’ Cup

Woodlands Gymnastics

All

October 8-9

Level 3 District Championship

Dana’s

3

October 14-16

Level 4 District Championship

Stars

4

October 21-23

Levels 1 & 2 & 5 District Championship

Reflex

1, 2 & 5

October 28-30

«Level 4 South State Championship

World Champions Centre

4

November 4-6

«Level 3 South State Championship

Love

3

November 11-13

«Level 5 State Championship

Powerhouse TNT

5

November 18-20

«Level 4 State Championship

Achievers

4

« Must achieve qualifying score at District Championships to advance to South State or State Championships.
« Level 4s must achieve qualifying score at South State to advance to State Championship.

Dana's District Qualifier - August 27-28

     
Dana's DQ Schedule 
     
Dana's Gymnastics, 13302 W. 6th Street, Santa Fe  77510
Stars District Qualifier, September 9-11
     
Stars DQ Schedule
     
Stars Gymnastics, 10516 Katy Fwy, #G, Houston  77043
Kellogg's Tour of Champions Toyota Center 
Kellogg's Tour of Champions Group Order Form
Pearland Elite District Qualifier, September 17-18
     
Pearland DQ Schedule
     
Pearland Elite, 4407 Halik St., Pearland  77581
Reflex Distric Qualifier, September 23-25
     
Reflex DQ Schedule
     
Reflex Gymnastics, 2530 Garden Rd., Bldg I, Pearland  77581
Judges Cup Invitational, October 1-2
     
Judges Cup Schedule (Revised)
     Meet theme is Old Time Rock-n-Roll!
     
Woodlands Gymnastics Academy, 20100 Holzwarth Rd, Spring  77388
Level 3 District Championships, October 8-9
     
Level 3 District Championships Schedule
     
Dana's Gymnastics, 13302 W 6th Street, Santa Fe  77510
Level 4 District Championships, October 15
     
Level 4 District Championships Schedule
     
Stars Gymnastics, 10516 Katy Fwy #G, Katy  77043
Levels 1, 2 & 5 District Championships, October 22
     
Level 1, 2 & 5 District Championship Schedule
     
Reflex Gymnastics, 2530 Garden Rd. #I, Pearland  77581
Level 4 South State, October 29-30
     
Level 4 South State Schedule
     
World Champions Centre, 28865 Birnham Woods Dr., Spring  77386
Level 3 South State, November 5-6
     
Level 3 South State Schedule
     
Love Gymnastics, 17111 O'Connor Rd., San Antonio  78247

     
Level 4 State Official Apparel for Pre-Order Only
        e-mail orders to 
ellen@abovethebargym.com by November 4th
     
Level 4 State Good Luck Ads available for purchase
        e-mail order to 
ellen@abovethebargym.com by November 4th
Level 5 State Championship, November 12-13
     
Level 5 State Schedule
     
Powerhouse TnT Gymnastics, 7707 W Loop 1604 N., San Antonio  78254

HomeClassesFLIP Academy After-School Competitive TeamsSummer CampsOn Deck Batting Cages & Snack BarAqua April School of SwimmingParty On!Contact Us