2018 Boys' Team
2018 Girls' Xcel Team
2018 Girls Optionals Team
2017 Girls' Compulsory Team
2017 Girls' Compulsory Team
Level 5 State Championships, November 11 - 12
     Level 5 State Schedule
     Rock Solid Athletics, 6205 43rd #300, Lubbock  79407

Level 4 State Championships, November 18 - 19
     Level 4 State Championship Schedule (Final)
     Rockwall High School, 901 Yellowjacket Ln., Rockwall, TX  75087

Date

Meet

Host & Location

Levels

August 21

CCISD School Starts

---

 

September 29 - October 1
(rescheduled date)

District Qualifier

Dana's, Santa Fe

All

September 1-3

No Meet

---

 

September 8-10

District Qualifier

Pearland Gymnastics, Pearland

All

September 15-17

No Meet

---

 

September 22-24

District Qualifier

Stars, Katy

All

Sep 29 – Oct 1

No Meet

---

 

October 6-8

Level 3 & 5 District Championship

Reflex, Pearland

3 & 5

October 13-15

Level 2 & 4 District Championship

Fun & Fitness, Katy

2 & 4

October 20-22

No Meet

---

 

October 27-29

«Level 4 South State Championship

Woodlands Gymnastics, Spring

4

November 3-5

«Level 3 South State Championship

Stars, Katy

3

November 10-12

«Level 5 State Championship

Rock Solid, Lubbock

5

November 17-19

«Level 4 State Championship

United Elite, Rockwall

4

«Gymnasts qualify individually to compete at State Championships based on All-Around (AA) score at District Championships

«An AA in the top X% of Y% from each age group advances to South State/State Championships


2017 JO Compulsory Team - Competition Schedule & Expectations

Dana's District Qualifier, August 25-27
     
Dana's DQ Schedule
     
Dana's Dance & Gymnastics, 13402 6th St, Santa Fe, TX 77510
Pearland Gymnastics District Qualifier, September 8-10
     Pearland Gymnastics DQ Schedule
     
Pearland Recreational Center & Natatorium, 4141 Bailey Rd., Pearland, TX  77584
     (Enter through North entrance at back of the building - 281.412.8900)
Stars Gymnastics District Qualifier, September 23-24
     
Stars Gymnastics DQ Schedule (Revised Times)
     
Stars Gymnastics, 10516-G Katy Fwy, Houston, TX  77043
Dana's Gymnastics District Qualifier, September 29 - October 1
     
Dana's Gymnastics Take 2 DQ Schedule (Revised Times 9-24-17)
     
Santa Fe Sports/Dana's Gymnastics, 1342 W. 6th Street, Santa Fe  77510
Levels 3 & 5 District Championship, October 7 - 8
     
Level 3 & 5 District Championship Schedule
     
Reflex Gymnastics, 2530 Garden Rd. # I, Pearland  77581
Levels 2 & 4 District Championship, October 14 - 15
     
Levels 2 & 4 District Championships Schedule (FINAL)
     
Fun & Fitness Gymnastics, 25350 Canyon Fields Dr., Richmond  77406
Level 4 South State Championships, October 27 - 29
     
Level 4 South State Schedule
     
Woodlands Gymnastics Academy, 20100 Holzwarth Suite B, Spring 77388
Level 3 South State Championships, November 4 - 5
     
Level 3 South State Schedule (Final Schedule)
     
Stars Gymnastics, 10516-G Katy Fwy, Houston  77043



HomeClassesAfter-School FLIP AcademyParty On!Competitive TeamsSummer CampsOn Deck Batting CagesAqua April School of SwimmingContact Us